Everything About Websites
2.43 Rating by CuteStatLite

It has a alexa rank of #138,785 in the world. It is a domain having .edu.ec extension. It is estimated worth of $ 49,200.00 and have a daily income of around $ 82.00. As no active threats were reported recently, ute.edu.ec is SAFE to browse.

Visit Website

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors: 6,586
Daily Pageviews: 32,930

Estimated Valuation

Income Per Day: $ 82.00
Estimated Worth: $ 49,200.00

Search Engine Indexes

Google Indexed Pages: Not Applicable
Yahoo Indexed Pages: Not Applicable
Bing Indexed Pages: Not Applicable

Search Engine Backlinks

Google Backlinks: Not Applicable
Bing Backlinks: Not Applicable
Alexa BackLinks: Not Applicable

Safety Information

Google Safe Browsing: No Risk Issues
Siteadvisor Rating: No Risk Issues
WOT Trustworthiness: Very Poor
WOT Privacy: Very Poor
WOT Child Safety: Very Poor

Website Ranks & Scores

Google Pagerank: Not Applicable
Alexa Rank: 138,785
PageSpeed Score: 16 ON 100
Domain Authority: 46 ON 100
DMOZ Listing: No

Web Server Information

Hosted IP Address:

192.188.51.3

Hosted Country:

Ecuador EC

Location Latitude:

-0.22985

Location Longitude:

-78.5249

Social Engagement

Facebook Shares: Not Applicable
Facebook Likes: Not Applicable
Facebook Comments: Not Applicable
Twitter Count (Tweets): Not Applicable
Linkedin Shares: Not Applicable
Delicious Shares: Not Applicable
Google+: Not Applicable

Page Resources Breakdown

Homepage Links Analysis

Universidad Tecnológica Equinoccial
La Universidad Tecnológica Equinoccial desde hace 45 años viene formando profesionales en diferentes áreas, siendo líder y referente en el ámbito de educación en el país.

Website Inpage Analysis

H1 Headings: Not Applicable H2 Headings: 3
H3 Headings: 12 H4 Headings: 9
H5 Headings: 3 H6 Headings: Not Applicable
Total IFRAMEs: Not Applicable Total Images: 37
Google Adsense: Not Applicable Google Analytics: UA-51843303-1

Backlink History Chart from Majestic SEO

Referring Domains Discovery Chart from Majestic SEO

HTTP Header Analysis

Http-Version: 1.1
Status-Code: 200
Status: 200 OK
Date: Sat, 13 May 2017 02:00:37 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/7.0.11
Expires: Wed, 17 Aug 2005 00:00:00 GMT
Last-Modified: Sat, 13 May 2017 02:00:38 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Connection: close
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Type: text/html; charset=utf-8

Domain Nameserver Information

Host IP Address Country
ns1.telconet.net 200.93.238.138 Ecuador Ecuador
ns3.telconet.net 200.93.238.137 Ecuador Ecuador
ns2.telconet.net 200.93.238.139 Ecuador Ecuador

Similarly Ranked Websites

TheFamily

- thefamily.co

  138,796   $ 49,200.00

SONIC GAMES >> Play Sonic the Hedgehog Games for Free

- allsonicgames.net

Finally, all of the Sonic the Hedgehog games have been compiled into one easy to use site. No more wading through slow sites loaded with ads. This is the ultimate Sonic the...

  138,807   $ 49,200.00

La Cinémathèque française

- cinematheque.fr

  138,826   $ 49,200.00

防火墙

- hqpcb.com

  138,828   $ 49,200.00

Raymarine Marine Electronics

- raymarine.com

Marine Electronics: Multifunction Displays | Chartplotters | Fishfinders | Radar | Autopilots | Cameras and thermal vision | VHF Radios | GPS | AIS

  138,833   $ 49,200.00

Alexa Traffic Rank

Alexa Search Engine Traffic

Full WHOIS Lookup

Los datos detallados a continuación por NIC.EC es información pública
cuyo propósito es
únicamente informativo que sirve para la
obtención de la información acerca de o
relacionado con los
registros de un Nombre de Dominio. Los datos se muestran de
acuerdo
a los datos de NIC.EC en la última actualización de su
base de datos. Al realizar una
búsqueda de WHOIS de un dominio,
usted declara y acepta que los datos serán utilizados
solo para
fines legales y que no utilizara los datos para envíos masivos no
solicitados
de correo electrónico o para publicidad o fines
comerciales no solicitados.

Domain Information
Query:
ute.edu.ec
Status: Delegated
Created: 30 Jun
2000
Modified: 17 Aug 2016
Expires: 30 Jun 2021
Name
Servers:
uio.telconet.net
io.telconet.net

Registrar
Information
Registrar Name: NIC.EC Registrar
Address: Av
Francisco de Orellana No, 234 Edif Blue Towers piso 9 oficina no 902 y
903.
Guayaquil , Guayas
Country: EC
Phone: +593 (4)
3729560



Registrant:
Email Address:
info@ute.edu.ec
Phone Number: +00.59322990800

Local Name:
DR.RICARDO HIDALGO OTTOLENGHI
Local Organisation: Universidad
Tecnologica Equinoccial
Local Address:
Bourgeois 210 y
Rumipamba
Quito, Pichincha 17-01-2764
EC


Admin
Contact:
Email Address: rho@ute.edu.ec
Phone Number:
+00.59322990800

Local Name: Dr. Ricardo Hidalgo
Ottolenghi
Local Organisation: Universidad Tecnológica
Equinoccial
Local Address:
Burgeois 210 y Rumipamba
Quito,
Pichincha 17-01-2764
EC


Technical Contact:
Email
Address: mmoscoso@ute.edu.ec
Phone Number:
+00.59322990800

Local Name: ING. NYCOLAI MOSCOSO
Local
Organisation: Universidad Tecnológica Equinoccial
Local
Address:
Burgeois 210 y Rumipamba
Quito, Pichincha
17-01-2764
EC


Billing Contact:
Email Address:
vperez@ute.edu.ec
Phone Number: +00.59322990800

Local
Name: VIVIANA PEREZ
Local Organisation: Universidad Tecnológica
Equinoccial
Local Address:
Burgeois 210 y Rumipamba
Quito,
Pichincha 17-01-2764
EC